English (Beverages)
beverage processing equipment [correct]
CONT: Beverage processing equipment includes blenders, mixers, industrial coffee machines, and soda dispensers ... Beverage processing equipment is made from nickel alloys in order to prevent corrosion and contamination .. .Food and beverage processing and service equipment is used in breweries, distilleries, food processing plants and food packaging facilities.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
équipement de transformation des boissons [nom masculin]; matériel de transformation des boissons [proposition, nom masculin]; équipement pour la transformation des boissons [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Constructions par analogie aux termes «matériel de transformation des aliments» et «équipement de transformation des aliments».