English (Computer Programs and Programming)
cuspy [correct, adjectif]
DEF: clean, well-written, functionally excellent; that performs well and interfaces well to users.
OBS: This term comes from the acronym CUSP, meaning a "Commonly Used System Program", that is, a utility program used by many people.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
qui marche; du tonnerre; chouette [correct, adjectif]
OBS: [Ce dit d'un] programme qui s'exécute et s'interface bien avec les utilisateurs.