English (Aeroindustry)
measurement channel; measuring channel
CONT: "strain gage measuring channel" MAS.69.24.239.e
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
chaîne de mesure [nom féminin]
CONT: "chaîne de mesure par jauge de contrainte" ibid. aéronautique 106cg.6-6-74