English (Customer Relations; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
client expectations [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Relations avec la clientèle; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
attentes du client [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.