English (Sales (Marketing); Merchandising Techniques)
mark down [correct, verbe]
DEF: To reduce public sale price of a good due to a special offer, end of a season or in order to liquidate stocks.
French (Vente; Techniques marchandes)
démarquer [correct]; minorer [correct]; rétrograder [correct]
DEF: Procéder à une démarque ou à une réduction des prix, ce qui donne généralement lieu à une vente en solde ou à une vente au rabais.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización); Técnicas mercantiles)
rebajar [correct]
DEF: Reducir el precio de venta al público de una mercancía sobre el original con motivo de una oferta especial, fin de temporada o liquidación de restos.
OBS: rebajar: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.