English (Optics; Illumination Engineering; Business and Administrative Documents)
visual performance [correct]
CONT: improving the quality of the lighting by reducing veiling reflections will, however, increase contrast and result in increased visual performance.
French (Optique; Éclairagisme; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
performance visuelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] grandeur mesurable qui caractérise la rapidité et la précision de l'exécution de la tâche visuelle.