English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
transverse torsion bar [correct]; transversal torsion bar [correct, moins fréquent]
CONT: The Lynx C-type ... Suspension: ... Rear: Live rear axle on trailing arms and transverse torsion bar with Panhard rod.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
barre de torsion transversale [correct, nom féminin]; barre transversale de torsion [nom féminin]
CONT: Peugeot SW 1.4 X Line. [...] Suspension AR : essieu à bras tirés, barre de torsion transversale [et] barre antiroulis.