English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
sector single-unit radar [correct, États-Unis]; VSR [correct, États-Unis]
CONT: ... a short range, battlefield-mobile, single-unit radar, which could be operated by infantry and artillery units in the field to detect ...
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar de secteur [proposition, nom masculin]