English (Property Law (civil law))
real estate brokerage [correct]
OBS: Brokerage. That aspect of the real estate business which is concerned with bringing together the parties and completing a real estate transaction. Brokerage involves exchanges, rentals, trade-ins of property, as well as sales.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
courtage en immeuble [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Courtage. Profession de courtier. (...) Courtier. Commerçant qui fait profession de s'entremettre pour ses clients dans les transactions commerciales, immobilières.