English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Aeroindustry)
radio beam guidance [correct]
OBS: The purpose of the Autopilot is to provide the following functions: -Attitude stabilization -Command maneuvering (...) -Radio beam guidance (...)
OBS: The complete source code is MECAR-SE-210E,1970,1,22-01-0,1
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Constructions aéronautiques)
guidage par faisceau radio
OBS: Le pilote automatique est destiné à remplir les fonctions suivantes: -Stabilisation de l'assiette, -Évolutions commandées (...) -Guidage par faisceau radio (...)
OBS: Le code de source complet est MECAR-SE-210F,1972,1,22-01-0,1