English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
intrajugular process of occipital bone [correct]
DEF: A small process that subdivides the jugular notch of the occipital bone into a lateral and a medial part.
OBS: intrajugular process of occipital bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.021: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
processus intra-jugulaire de l'os occipital [correct, nom masculin]; processus intrajugulaire de l'os occipital [correct, nom masculin]; épine jugulaire de l'os occipital [correct, nom féminin, vieilli]
OBS: processus intra-jugulaire de l'os occipital; processus intrajugulaire de l'os occipital : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.04.021 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.