English (Pensions and Annuities)
required contribution [correct]; compulsory contribution [correct]; mandatory contribution [correct]
CONT: ... the required contributions of the plan member made for the plan year and the accumulated required contributions of the plan member as of the end of the plan year.
PHR: Required employee contribution.
French (Pensions et rentes)
cotisation obligatoire [correct, nom féminin]; cotisation requise [nom féminin]
CONT: [...] le montant des cotisations obligatoires versées par le participant pour l'exercice et la valeur cumulative de ses cotisations obligatoires à la fin de l'exercice.
PHR: Cotisation salariale obligatoire.