English (Informatics)
de-automation boutique [correct]; deautomation boutique
DEF: A boutique business in some consulting firms advocating actual de-engineering and warning against the dangers of overkill in information technology.
OBS: See also "boutique services".
French (Informatique)
guichet désautomatisation [proposition, nom masculin]; point de services en désautomatisation [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir aussi désautomatiser et informatisation.