English (Motivation and Advertising Psychology; Marketing Research)
psychogenic need [correct]
DEF: Needs that arise from psychological states of tension.
French (Motivation et psychologie de la publicité; Étude du marché)
besoin psychogénique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: psychogénique : dont la cause est psychique.