English (Baseball and Softball)
line out [correct, verbe]
DEF: To hit a ball sharply that stays low in the air and is caught on the fly.
French (Baseball et softball)
être retiré sur un coup en flèche [correct]; être retiré sur une flèche [correct]; être retiré sur une balle frappée en flèche [correct]