English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
read only [correct, normalisé]
DEF: [Said of a] transponder in which the data is stored in an unchangeable manner and can therefore only be read.
OBS: read only: term standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
à lecture seule [correct]; à lecture seulement [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un type de transpondeur dont les données sont stockées de façon à ne pouvoir être modifiées et par conséquent, elles ne peuvent qu'être lues.