English (Educational Institutions)
senior public school [correct]; intermediate school [correct]
DEF: (Ont.) an elementary school containing only grades 7 and 8; similar in purpose and method of operation to a junior high school.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
école intermédiaire [nom féminin]