English (Cinematography; Television Arts)
camera crew [correct]; crew [correct]
DEF: A collective term for anyone involved with the production of a movie who does not appear [in the credit title of] the movie.
OBS: This term is usually used to refer to the more subordinate members of a production team ...
French (Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
équipe image [correct, nom féminin]; équipe de prise de vues [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Équipe faisant partie de la réalisation d'un film mais dont le nom des membres qui la constituent ne figurent pas au générique.