English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
fishing rod case [correct]
CONT: Personalized fishing rod case stores, totes, and protects your valuable rods.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
étui à canne à pêche [correct, nom masculin]; étui pour canne à pêche [correct, nom masculin]; fourreau pour canne à pêche [nom masculin]
OBS: Fourreau : Pour ranger et transporter les cannes.