English (Document Classification (Library Science); Census; Statistical Methods)
census schedule [correct]; schedule [correct, nom]
CONT: The forms (...) used for the collection of [demographic] information have a number of different names. The term schedule is often used, especially the term census schedule. Most of the forms are questionnaires, particularly when they are designed for completion by the respondents themselves. At other times officials obtain statements, or particulars which they extract from documents primarily used for non-statistical purposes.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Recensement; Méthodes statistiques)
feuille [correct]; bulletin [correct]; bulletin de recensement [correct]; bordereau [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Les imprimés utilisés pour la collecte des renseignements démographiques ont reçu des dénominations variées. L'appellation générique de formule est peu utilisée en démographie: on lui préfère celles de bulletin (...) pour les imprimés de petit format, ou de feuille (...) pour ceux de plus grande dimension.
OBS: «bordereau» : On dénomme bordereaux des imprimés comportant essentiellement une liste