English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
bulletin [correct]
DEF: Text which the SYSOP has made available to users.
OBS: Bulletins may be informational, educational, or whatever the SYSOP deems appropriate.
OBS: Term and definition provided by the Canadian Hydrographic Service.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
bulletin [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Texte que le SYSOP a mis à disposition des utilisateurs.
OBS: Les bulletins peuvent être à caractère informatif, éducatif ou autre selon ce que le SYSOP juge adéquat.