English (General Medicine)
sensitization [correct]
DEF: A condition of reduced resistance of an organ, tissue or cell to certain factors or substances.
French (Médecine générale)
sensibilisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Diminution de la résistance d'un élément (cellule, tissu, organe) à certains facteurs ou substances.
Spanish (Medicina)
sensibilización [correct, nom féminin]