English (General Vocabulary)
crash [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Characterized by great hurry or speed and by concentrated effort.
DEF: For anything intended to give quick results.
OBS: "Crash" is used as an adjective in expressions such as "crash course", "crash diet", "crash program", "crash duration".
French (Vocabulaire général)
intensif [correct]; accéléré [correct]; d'urgence [proposition]; réduit [proposition]; de choc [proposition]; -choc [proposition]; d'exécution minimale [proposition]; éclair [proposition]
OBS: Tous ces termes ne sont pas toujours interchangeables et s'emploient selon le contexte.