English (Electronic Measurements)
phase-plane analysis [correct]
DEF: Nonlinear analysis that provides a dynamic graphic time portrait of a simple circuit which has variable inductance and/or capacitance. Used with parametric amplifier circuits.
French (Mesures électroniques)
analyse du plan de phase [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: "plan de phase" : Cf. DORSC, 1979, p. 947.