English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Law of Contracts (common law))
setting aside of a contract [correct]
CONT: A consent order of this nature could only be set aside on grounds that would justify the setting aside of a contract.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit des contrats (common law))
annulation d'un contrat [correct, nom féminin]