English (Training of Personnel)
people skills [correct, pluriel]
CONT: People skills are acquired by men and women willing to devote the necessary time and energy in learning and practising.
CONT: A manager with people skills is flexible and understands interests of employees, involves people in business-like discussions, delegates where delegation makes sense....
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
aptitudes en relations humaines [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; aptitudes en gestion des ressources humaines [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; connaissance des relations humaines [proposition, nom féminin]; compétences humaines [nom féminin, pluriel]