English (Telecommunications)
magnetically self-latching function
OBS: (...) the magnetically self-latching function eliminates the need for applying a continuous holding current.
French (Télécommunications)
auto-verrouillage magnétique
OBS: (...) l'auto-verrouillage magnétique élimine la nécessité d'un courant de maintien.