English (Foreign Trade)
authority [correct]
DEF: Persons in command at an appropriate senior level.
OBS: Usually used in the plural.
French (Commerce extérieur)
autorité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Personne d'un niveau supérieur approprié qui fait autorité.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
autoridad [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Persona revestida de un derecho o poder de un nivel superior adecuado.