English (Types of Aircraft)
pre-production aeroplane [correct, normalisé]; pre-production airplane
OBS: pre-production aeroplane: term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion de présérie [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: avion de présérie : terme normalisé par l'ISO