English (Bankruptcy)
bankruptcy [correct]
OBS: A legal method by which a debtor may be relieved of his financial obligations. ... there are six acts, any one of which constitutes bankruptcy: ... (3) concealing or conveying property with intent to defraud creditors ...
French (Faillites)
banqueroute [correct, nom féminin]