English (Communication and Information Management)
person to person communication [correct]; person-to-person communication [correct]
CONT: The five major categories of admissible complaints about service to the public were: ... person to person communication (19%): receptionists, customs officers, postal workers, police officers, etc., who do not actively offer services in both official languages or who do not provide services in the language of choice of the client ...
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
communication de personne à personne [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les cinq catégories principales de plaintes recevables au sujet du service au public sont les suivantes : [...] communications de personne à personne (19 p. 100) : réceptionnistes, douaniers, postiers, policiers, etc., qui n'offrent pas activement de services dans les deux langues officielles ou qui ne fournissent pas de services dans la langue choisie par le client [...]
OBS: Communication (directe) de personne à personne