English (Aircraft Systems; Helicopters (Military))
change-over switch [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A switch designed to change a connection or a set of connections from one circuit to another.
OBS: change-over switch: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
commutateur transfert [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; commutateur [nom masculin]
OBS: commutateur transfert : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.