English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
concrete
OBS: A semantic label indicating that an entry term designates a tangible reality, i.e. one that is physically real and perceptible by the senses.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
concret
OBS: Marque sémantique attribuée à un terme désignant une réalité tangible, matérielle. Ex.: Editorial staff est concret par rapport à son équivalent français rédaction.