English (Gas Industry; Sales (Marketing))
buy-sell arrangement
CONT: Under these arrangements (buy-sell arrangements) the customer agrees to sell to the company a volume of gas at a point on the system of Trans-Canada Pipeline Ltd in Alberta or Saskatchewan and the Company agrees to sell to the customer a corresponding volume of gas at the point of delivery on the company's system at the customer's or/and user's premises.
French (Industrie du gaz; Vente)
contrat achat-vente [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par un formateur à Gaz Métropolitain, Mtl.