English (Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law); Phraseology)
for value [correct, loi fédérale]; for valuable consideration [correct]; for a consideration [correct]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie)
à titre onéreux [correct]; contre valeur [correct, loi fédérale]; moyennant contrepartie; moyennant rétribution; contre rémunération [loi fédérale]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Derecho de contratos (common law); Fraseología)
a título oneroso [correct]