English (Laws and Legal Documents)
sufficiency [correct]
DEF: the quality or state of being sufficient or adequate to the end proposed : adequacy
CONT: The trustees of the retirement annuity plan do not accept any responsibility for the validity and/or sufficiency of this document
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
convenance [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: caractère de ce qui convient à sa destination