English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
mixture-control system; automatic mixture control unit [correct]
OBS: --mechanism or device by means of which the richness of the mixture entering the engine during flight can be controlled to a reasonable extent.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
correcteur altimétrique [correct, nom masculin]; correcteur altimétrique de mélange [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: (...) -- destiné à corriger l'enrichissement du mélange consécutif à la raréfaction de l'air en altitude.