English (Acoustics (Physics); Measuring Instruments)
decibel meter [correct]
DEF: Meter which has a scale calibrated approximately uniformly in logarithmic steps and labelled with decibel units ....
French (Acoustique (Physique); Appareils de mesure)
décibelmètre [correct, nom masculin]