English (Transportation Law; Official Documents)
person holding a licence
OBS: in respect of ferries
French (Droit des transports; Documents officiels)
détenteur de permis [nom masculin]; porteur de patente [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: relativement à des passages d'eau