English (Corporate Management (General))
farm out [correct, verbe]
DEF: To turn over for performance (as a job or part of an operation) ... usually on contract or for some agreed payment to one not usually responsible for such performance.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
donner en sous-traitance [correct]; donner à la pige [correct]
DEF: Confier un travail à un tiers.
Spanish (Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades))
subcontrator [correct]