English (Banking; Government Contracts)
contractual agreement
CONT: Financial interdependence is to be assessed by banks on a case-by-case basis taking into consideration intercompany funds movement and contractual agreements, including guarantees and letters of comfort. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque; Marchés publics)
entente contractuelle [nom féminin]
CONT: Les banques doivent évaluer l'interdépendance financière cas par cas en fonction des mouvements de fonds interentreprises et des ententes contractuelles, y compris les garanties et lettres de confort. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].