English (Law of Evidence; Phraseology)
make a solemn affirmation [correct, Nouveau-Brunswick]; solemnly affirm [correct, Canada]; affirm solemnly [correct]; affirm [correct, Ontario]
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie)
faire une affirmation solennelle [correct]; faire une déclaration solennelle [Nouveau-Brunswick]; affirmer solennellement [Canada, Ontario]; faire une affirmation [à éviter, Ontario]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio; Fraseología)
afirmar solemnemente [correct]