English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
thermostatic air cleaner [correct]; thermostatically controlled air cleaner [correct]
DEF: An air cleaner in which a thermostat controls the preheating of intake air.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
filtre à air à réglage thermostatique [proposition, nom masculin]; filtre à air à commande thermostatique [proposition, nom masculin]; filtre à air commandé par thermostat [proposition, nom masculin]