English (Computers and Calculators; Life Cycle (Informatics))
computer engineering [correct]
CONT: Computer Engineering. ... At many universities, the distinction between engineering and computer science is fuzzy, but most often computer engineering emphasizes the hardware and engineering aspects, while computer science emphasizes the software and scientific aspects.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
génie informatique [correct, nom féminin]; ingénierie informatique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Conception, réalisation et validation des systèmes informatiques.
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Ciclo de vida (Informática))
ingeniería en informática [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Rama del saber que incluye el diseño de sistemas de equipos de computación.