English (Petrochemistry; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
treatment facilities [correct, pluriel]
CONT: ... to divert contaminated oil to treatment facilities.
French (Chimie du pétrole; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
installations de traitement [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; aménagement de traitement [nom masculin]