English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Stock Exchange)
market intermediation
DEF: Acting on the market (i.e. buying and/or selling of securities) on behalf of someone else.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Bourse)
intermédiation financière [nom féminin]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Bolsa de valores)
intermediación del mercado [nom féminin]