English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
sylphon seal [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Corrugated metal tubing used to hold seal ring and provide leakproof connection between seal ring and compressor body or shaft.
OBS: Sylphon: trademark - used for a thin-walled tubular bellows used in temperature and pressure regulators, bellows seals, and expansion joints.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
joint à soufflets [proposition, nom masculin]