English (Water Transport)
clearance limit [correct]
OBS: Clearance under a bridge.
OBS: clearance limit: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Transport par eau)
limite de gabarit [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Hauteur libre sous un pont.
OBS: limite de gabarit : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.