English (Track and Field; Special-Language Phraseology)
raise the bar [correct]; raise the crossbar [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics - jumping events.
French (Athlétisme; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
monter la barre [correct]; relever la barre [correct]; placer la barre à une hauteur supérieure [correct]; placer la barre plus haut [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactique - sauts.
Spanish (Atletismo; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
elevar el listón [correct]