English (Household Articles - Various)
steamer basket [correct]; steamer insert [correct]
DEF: A collapsible basket used to hold vegetables and other foods over boiling water so that they can be steam cooked
French (Articles ménagers divers)
panier cuit-vapeur [correct, nom masculin]; marguerite [correct, nom féminin, Canada]; panier vapeur [nom masculin]