English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Special-Language Phraseology)
per eligible person [correct]
CONT: Since April 1982, the maximum AAIP benefit has been $95 monthly per eligible person, with a reduction in AAIP (Alberta Assured Income Plan) benefits of $0.50 for each $1 reduction in GIS (Guaranteed Income Supplement) benefits ..., to a minimum benefit of $10 monthly.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
par personne admissible [correct]
CONT: Depuis avril 1982, les prestations maximales de l'AAIP (Régime de revenu assuré de l'Alberta) sont de 95 $ par mois par personne admissible; ces prestations sont diminuées de 0,50 $ pour chaque réduction de 1 $ des prestations du SRG (Supplément de revenu garanti) [...], jusqu'à concurrence d'une prestation minimale de 10 $ par mois.