English (Hand Tools; Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
flat bar clamp [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Outillage à main; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
pince plate [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.